January 3, 2012

Personnel

 

 

Marcel Brun, Ph.D.
Assistant Director
Senior Research Scientist

Marcel.Brun@ag.tamu.edu
Scholar.google.com

 

Shana Childers
Business Administrator

Room 250 –Centeq Building A, Suite 250
(979) 862-3262
Shana.childers@ag.tamu.edu

 

Joshua (Josh) Hill, Ph.D.
Sequencing Director
Research Scientist
Joshua.Hill@ag.tamu.edu

 

Matthew (Matt) Stull, MS.
Research Associate
Matthew.stull@ag.tamu.edu

 

 

 


CBGSE Plant Bioinformatics Graduate Training Program

  1. Alireza Karbalayghareh (year 2)
  2. Chen Chun-Chi (year 2, 3, 4)
  3. Eunji Kim (year 2)
  4. Osama Arshad (year 1, 2, 3, 4)
  5. Priya Venkatasubramani (year 2, 3, 4)
  6. Shahin Boluki (year 2)
  7. Xingde Jiang (year 2, 4)
  8. Zhengyu Guo (year 2, 3)
  9. Hyundoo Jeong (year 1)
  10. Jordi Abante (year 2, 3)
  11. Ahmad Al kawan (year 2)
  12. Mostafa Karimi (year 3, 4)
  13. Travis Taghavi (year 3)
  14. Xiaopeng Sui (year 2, 3, 4)
  15. Dadaneh Zamani (year 2, 3, 4)
  16. Tan Yukun (year 4)
  17. Travis Taghavi (year 4)

 


Current and Former Graduate Students (Dr. Johnson)

 

  1. Blake Lindler MBIOT
  2. Taha  Dikici MBIOT
  3. Kyle  Zhu MBIOT
  4. Marco D. Molina Risco MEPS PhD
  5. Pavan Sudhakar Kamath MEPS
  6. Khushboo Rastogi PhD Genetics
  7. Sruja . Iyer – MBT in BIOT*
  8. Raju Rebbapragada MBT BIOT – Chair*
  9. Komali Vykuntam MBT BIOT – Chair*
  10. Molika Sinha, MBT BIOT*
  11. VICTORIA L. MORRISON, MBT BIOT*
  12. Molika . Sinha – MBT in BIOT*
  13. Aditya Lahiri, MS ECE*
  14. Qiongyu Shi MBT in BIOT*
  15. Kyle Tingey, Undergraduate student worker*
  16. David Cocom Basto, CANIETI student exchange program*
  17. Osama Arshad, PhD. ECE*
  18. Jordi Abante, MS. ECE*  student worker
  19. Laura Ann McLoud, PhD Plant Breeding*
  20. Jizhou Yang – PHD in MEPS*
  21. Mary Chapman, MS. BIOT*
  22. Dilsher Singh Dhillon, MS BIOT*
  23. Karatatiwant Sidhu – MBT in BIOT*
  24. Xiangkun Gu, Ph.D. MEPS*
  25. Jizhou . Yang – PHD in MEPS*
  26. Pavan Sudhakar Kamath MBT in BIOT Chair*
    graduated*

 


Former Staff

  1. Yanni Lun, PhD
  2. Rick Metz, PhD
  3. Gail Martian, PhD
  4. Shichen Wang, PhD
  5. Prativa Gautam, MS
  6. Noushin Ghaffari, PhD
  7. Sabrina Moisan
  8. Lauren Reining, MS
  9. Jordi Abante, MS
  10. Mary Chapman, MS
  11. John Thiltges
  12. Shannon Parma MPH
  13. Scott Schwartz, Ph.D.
  14. Eun-Gyu No, Ph.D.
  15. Mohammad Shahrokh Esfahani, Ph.D.
  16. Ariana Broumand Ph.D.
  17. Michael McLeod, Ph.D.
  18. Regina Hokanson, MS
  19. Esmaeli Atashpaz-Gargari, Ph.D.
  20. Amir Nikooienejad Ph.D.
  21. (Jimmy) Mansuck Kim Ph.D.